?

Log in

Pictures R Us' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Pictures R Us

[ website | maintainer's journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Kiss [07 Aug 2005|04:42pm]

le_soleil_noir
2 comments|post comment

[16 Feb 2005|11:39am]

jeffsubmind
[ mood | nostalgic ]



happy birthday johnn "things happen"
1 comment|post comment

[03 Mar 2004|02:39pm]

anti_sensative
post comment

[01 Mar 2004|04:43pm]

anti_sensative

i made that
5 comments|post comment

[05 Jan 2004|11:31pm]

unrequitedxx
[ mood | tired ]

kinda big, so i lj-cut itCollapse )

my shoe. as if you couldn't tell.

post comment

whateva i do what i want [03 Jan 2004|10:14pm]

thebrokenchild
yeah i got a hair cut today!

Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

Hey [02 Jan 2004|02:08am]

sillysteph1213
[ mood | cold ]

Um... I'm new to this community... so yeah... I'm Steph, I'm 19, and i'm a freshman at University of Dallas. I graduated from king high school in Corpus Christi last year :) um.. heres some pics of me at the beach the other day... i posted the same thing in my LJ last week too, but eh... whatever! its all gravy!! :)

(BTW... I never said they were good pictures!!!)

***Mmm Beach***Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

EARLY SHOW STARTS AT 5, OVER BY 9 [25 Dec 2003|03:34pm]

imbillmoney
post comment

FUCK EVERYONE WHO SAYS THAT CORPUS CHRISTI ISN'T BEAUTIFUL. [21 Dec 2003|01:12am]

imbillmoney
These were taken in August of 2003.



Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

pretty in dresses [11 Dec 2003|09:59pm]

leenstar
[ mood | silly ]

pretty in dressesCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

themlsna + bathroom - good lighting = [25 Nov 2003|04:35am]

themlsna
2 comments|post comment

X-POST! [25 Nov 2003|04:12am]

themlsna
[ mood | cold ]



There's one of my photoshops I did for all the LJ kids. Cheer up!

2 comments|post comment

[24 Nov 2003|04:47pm]

snayta

GO TO THE DAMN DEL MAR CHAMBER SINGERS CONCERT TONIGHT. I AM PERFORMING IN IT, YOU SHOULD GO, CAUSE IT WILL BE AWESOME. THAT IS AT WOLFE RECITAL HALL AT 7:30 PM.

post comment

[06 Nov 2003|07:11pm]

glitterprinxess

new memberCollapse )
9 comments|post comment

renaissance festival pictures [22 Oct 2003|12:19am]

lotusmoon
piccies behind hereCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

on a lighter note [12 Oct 2003|03:23pm]

anti_sensative
looky what i drew!!!
this is the original picture


heres the picture i drew (these were taken with my sisters camera/phone)

post comment

holla [26 Sep 2003|12:35am]

shootloadshoot
[ mood | curious ]

shanga!

my names leland and i can dig it

5 comments|post comment

lookie [23 Sep 2003|10:38pm]

leenstar
[ mood | impressed ]


wowie lookie lookie
@ this heads we did sandy's was the ailen slut girl and mine is the other with
chared glass(im gonna use my head in a contest hopefully later!) also the sign
i made aslo @ work




Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[15 Sep 2003|04:07pm]

justhateme
[ mood | bouncy ]

gorgeous_sluts

Come check this awesome rating community out. It's based on looks AND personality. We love people who ARE NOT afraid to show their looks off. So if you think you got what it take to be a GORGEOUS_SLUT then check us out. This community was created by XxFireLillyxX, NoneTheMore, SleepWalkers, and myself. Thanks for your time.

~Stefanie~
post comment

the body [13 Sep 2003|03:12am]

cryptomantic
hello folks im the new guy to the community.
here are some pictures.


In CorpusCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]